Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0291,882
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0931,922
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9321,201
Ze DocaBrazil 11,0486,865
ZhengzhouChina 4,9113,052
ZhijiangChina 5,3223,307
ZagrebCroatia 3,0141,873
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1921,984
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,3962,111
ZahedanIran 3,1891,982
ZanjanIran 2,4321,512
ZacatecasMexico 10,8236,726
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,0782,534
ZinderNiger 6,2823,904
ZhobPakistan 3,1261,943
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,9494,940
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9514,941
ZamoscPoland 2,2591,404
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6391,640
ZigalovoRussia 2,9681,845
ZiganskRussia 3,4122,120
ZyryankaRussia 4,5572,832
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3272,689
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3382,074
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2984,535
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5121,561
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8021,120
ZitomirUkraine 1,9681,223
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8551,153
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7921,114
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3845,831
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3255,173
ZambeziZambia 8,5045,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -