Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1411,331
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1951,364
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0331,263
YaoundeCameroon 7,1544,446
YokoCameroon 6,9414,313
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5064,664
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6014,102
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7164,795
YanjiChina 5,1703,213
YichangChina 5,1233,184
YinchuanChina 4,1602,585
YiningChina 2,3261,445
YariguiesColombia 11,5187,158
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1616,314
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1006,276
YazdIran 2,9011,803
YakushimaJapan 6,2883,907
YamagataJapan 6,1643,831
YamaguchiJapan 6,0053,732
YokkaichiJapan 6,2353,875
YokohamaJapan 6,3673,957
YonagoJapan 6,0053,732
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3653,955
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,6355,366
YeMyanmar 5,8653,645
YolaNigeria 6,5654,080
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,7383,566
YurimaguasPeru 12,9268,032
YekaterinburgRussia 295184
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,5703,461
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0801,293
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3895,213
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8794,274
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5065,286
York, PaUsa 8,2885,150
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2785,144
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9036,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -