.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,3268,281
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6305,363
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3658,305
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7577,306
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1106,904
WoomeraAustralia 12,3847,696
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4356,485
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6584,138
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,0444,998
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8784,274
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7814,214
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9344,930
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2445,123
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7774,833
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6854,776
WillemstadCuraƧao 10,7716,693
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7406,674
WajimaJapan 6,0433,755
WakamatsuJapan 6,2063,857
WakayamaJapan 6,2153,862
WakkanaiJapan 5,6403,505
WajirKenya 6,4103,983
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7856,080
WindhoekNamibia 9,6586,001
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1579,419
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3499,538
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,2939,503
WaimateNew Zealand 15,4589,606
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,2989,506
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4359,591
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4319,589
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8789,245
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4119,577
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2749,492
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3829,559
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3779,556
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0829,372
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3189,519
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4099,575
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0929,378
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1489,413
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0349,342
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,4329,589
WintonNew Zealand 15,4089,574
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0219,334
WarsawPoland 2,3051,432
WroclawPoland 2,6061,619
WonsanSouth Korea 5,3483,324
Wad MedaniSudan 5,2023,232
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4882,789
WauSudan 6,0893,784
WaddingtonUk 3,4982,174
Waco, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Wake IslandUsa 9,3395,803
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0085,598
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,0285,610
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4415,245
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Warren, OhUsa 8,3165,168
Warren, PaUsa 8,1505,065
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8105,475
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4065,224
Washington, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Washington, InUsa 8,7035,408
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,3155,788
Watertown, NyUsa 7,8484,877
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3025,159
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3355,180
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3555,192
Waverly, OhUsa 8,5865,335
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,3755,826
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,4995,903
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,1535,688
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6405,990
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,3355,801
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4205,232
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2535,129
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7666,069
West Point, GaUsa 9,2745,763
West Point, NyUsa 8,0825,022
White Hall, IlUsa 8,7845,459
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5705,325
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5245,918
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1035,657
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2255,111
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1095,039
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,5945,340
Williamson, WvUsa 8,6585,380
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,1585,069
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0685,014
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2535,129
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2745,141
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9065,534
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7585,442
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,6005,344
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3765,205
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0085,598
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0264,988
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,0405,618
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6055,969
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,9365,553
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4535,253
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3665,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -