Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,2372,011
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,7959,194
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,5309,029
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9649,299
ViennaAustria 2,8201,752
VitebskBelarus 1,606998
VassourasBrazil 12,6787,879
VicosaBrazil 12,4807,755
VitoriaBrazil 12,2927,638
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,8287,350
VarnaBulgaria 2,5501,585
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4954,657
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1005,033
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5764,708
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5834,712
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1615,071
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1925,091
ValdiviaChile 15,9319,900
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8529,850
VallenarChile 14,8269,213
ValparaisoChile 15,2339,466
VanguardiaColombia 11,7977,331
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,4487,735
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,6461,645
VestervigDenmark 2,8141,748
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,1786,324
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,1156,286
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1276,293
VilsandiEstonia 1,9951,240
VaasaFinland 1,9411,206
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9542,457
VeravalIndia 4,2782,658
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9973,105
ValentiaIreland 4,1202,560
VeniceItaly 3,2482,019
VeronaItaly 3,3442,078
VicenzaItaly 3,2922,046
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,5182,186
ViterboItaly 3,4992,174
VolterraItaly 3,4942,171
VientianeLaos 5,8323,624
VarenaLithuania 1,9861,234
VilniusLithuania 1,9361,203
VeracruzMexico 11,0696,878
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3652,091
VaernesNorway 2,4801,541
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,6011,616
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8131,126
VillarricaParaguay 13,7348,535
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5011,554
VanavaraRussia 2,5881,608
VasileviciRussia 1,7791,105
Velikie LukiRussia 1,544959
VerhojanskRussia 3,7882,354
ViljujskRussia 3,4372,136
VitimRussia 3,1631,965
Vize IslandRussia 2,5011,554
VladivostokRussia 5,2883,286
VolgogradRussia 1,285799
VologdaRussia 951591
VoronezRussia 1,288800
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0513,139
VytegraRussia 1,160721
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9584,324
ValenciaSpain 4,4682,777
ValladolidSpain 4,5492,827
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7292,939
VisbySweden 2,2131,375
VanTurkey 2,3581,465
ValleyUk 3,7192,311
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0431,270
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3045,782
Valdez, AkUsa 6,6294,119
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5985,343
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4955,279
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5405,307
Vevay, InUsa 8,6745,390
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5145,912
Victoria, TxUsa 10,0426,240
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2795,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -