Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,67810,364
UaupesBrazil 11,8767,380
UbatubaBrazil 12,8567,989
UberabaBrazil 12,6867,884
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8784,274
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6711,660
UpernavikGreenland 4,6052,861
UummannaqGreenland 4,6562,893
UdineItaly 3,1561,961
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7382,323
UenoJapan 6,2253,869
UnzendakeJapan 6,0593,765
UrakawaJapan 5,9683,708
UshibukaJapan 6,0913,785
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2843,905
UwajimaJapan 6,1493,821
UkmergeLithuania 1,9291,199
UtenaLithuania 1,8701,162
UlaangomMongolia 2,4851,544
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4802,163
UlgiiMongolia 2,4161,502
UliastaiMongolia 2,9011,803
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5151,563
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,7432,326
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6913,536
UfaRussia 362225
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,3851,482
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2722,033
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4113,362
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2622,027
Ust-CilmaRussia 856532
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,7393,566
Ust-MajaRussia 4,2022,611
Ust-OlojRussia 4,8002,983
Umm BeninSudan 5,3303,312
UmeƄSweden 2,0181,254
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,2133,861
Udon ThaniThailand 5,9003,666
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,7393,566
UrfaTurkey 2,6421,642
UsakTurkey 2,8811,790
Uman’Ukraine 1,9851,233
UzgorodUkraine 2,4481,521
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3895,213
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3785,206
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -