Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9111,809
TiranaAlbania 3,1481,956
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6013,480
TebessaAlgeria 4,3072,676
TimimounAlgeria 5,2993,293
TindoufAlgeria 5,9313,685
TouggourtAlgeria 4,6282,876
TrelewArgentina 15,7299,774
TucumanArgentina 14,3448,913
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1676,939
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1656,938
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7716,693
TibooburraAustralia 12,5107,774
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8457,361
TshaneBotswana 9,6556,000
TaguatingaBrazil 11,9187,406
TarauacaBrazil 12,8838,006
TauaBrazil 10,9636,812
TefeBrazil 12,0957,516
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,1347,540
TeresinaBrazil 11,0186,847
TiriosBrazil 11,0766,883
TorresBrazil 13,6598,488
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8806,761
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,0048,081
TriunfoBrazil 11,0026,837
TucuruiBrazil 11,2917,016
TuriacuBrazil 10,8516,743
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6343,501
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8574,261
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4034,600
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8564,261
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1554,446
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5494,691
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9964,969
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9984,970
Trenton, OnCanada 7,8874,901
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2144,483
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0334,370
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,8129,826
TaiyuanChina 4,6042,861
TaoyuanChina 6,2063,857
TengchongChina 4,9313,064
TønderDenmark 2,8681,782
TylstrupDenmark 2,7051,681
TystofteDenmark 2,7111,685
TamayoDominican Republic 10,2526,370
TahrirEgypt 3,6052,241
TantaEgypt 3,5792,224
TallinEstonia 1,8161,128
TartuEstonia 1,7331,077
TampereFinland 1,8401,143
TurkuFinland 1,9281,198
ToulonFrance 3,8072,366
ToulouseFrance 4,0352,507
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8639,236
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6569,729
TchibanGabon 7,8564,882
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9761,228
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2922,046
TamaleGhana 7,2244,489
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0431,891
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3362,073
TimehriGuyana 10,7886,704
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,3397,046
TelaHonduras 11,1736,943
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7823,593
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7823,593
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1865,708
TabrizIran 2,3241,444
TeheranIran 2,5031,555
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3062,054
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,3612,089
TarvisioItaly 3,1041,929
TermoliItaly 3,3632,090
TorinoItaly 3,5552,209
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5472,204
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,8442,389
TrevicoItaly 3,4272,130
TrevisoItaly 3,2482,018
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,1541,960
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5562,210
TabouIvory Coast 8,0615,009
TadotsuJapan 6,1283,808
TakadaJapan 6,1453,819
TakamatsuJapan 6,1433,817
TakayamaJapan 6,1693,834
TanegashimaJapan 6,2773,901
TatenoJapan 6,3413,940
TateyamaJapan 6,4193,989
TokushimaJapan 6,1943,849
TokyoJapan 6,3533,948
TomakomaiJapan 5,8633,644
TottoriJapan 6,0533,762
ToyamaJapan 6,1193,802
ToyookaJapan 6,0833,780
TsuJapan 6,2493,883
TsurugaJapan 6,1443,818
TsuyamaJapan 6,0763,776
TurgayKazakhstan 1,041647
TripoliLebanon 3,0221,878
TobrukLibya 3,7892,355
TripoliLibya 4,2682,652
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0471,272
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4825,271
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2685,759
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1195,666
ThyoloMalawi 8,4635,259
TawauMalaysia 7,9734,954
TessalitMali 6,0913,785
TimbuktuMali 6,6384,125
TombMali 6,6424,128
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9544,322
TacubayaMexico 11,1186,909
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7836,701
TarialanMongolia 3,0841,917
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9151,811
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1941,985
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6392,261
TangierMorocco 5,0993,168
TarfayaMorocco 6,1933,849
TazaMorocco 5,1153,178
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,2793,280
TaungooMyanmar 5,4343,377
ThandweMyanmar 5,3793,343
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2428,229
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,5179,643
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1289,401
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,4469,598
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4329,590
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2469,474
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2799,494
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2029,447
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3189,519
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1189,394
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1959,443
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2679,487
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2359,467
TemukaNew Zealand 15,4359,591
TimaruNew Zealand 15,4369,592
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3059,511
TahouaNiger 6,3663,956
TillaberyNiger 6,6364,124
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5793,467
TromsoNorway 2,1901,361
TrondheimNorway 2,5051,556
ThumraitOman 4,4822,785
TacnaPeru 13,8138,584
TarapotoPeru 12,9998,078
TrujilloPeru 13,2898,258
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7094,791
TorunPoland 2,3971,489
TimisoaraRomania 2,7121,685
TambovRussia 1,097682
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8991,180
TaraRussia 1,092678
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,375854
TermezRussia 2,4381,515
TernejRussia 5,3993,355
TobolskRussia 709440
TomskRussia 1,7231,071
Tot’MaRussia 800497
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 527328
TuapseRussia 1,9401,206
TuraRussia 2,4111,498
TurukhanskRussia 1,8521,151
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2482,640
TortosaSpain 4,3042,675
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8943,663
TokerSudan 4,6482,889
TartousSyria 2,9751,849
TaipeiTaiwan 6,2253,869
TaboraTanzania 7,3164,546
TakThailand 5,7653,583
TrangThailand 6,7244,178
TabligboTogo 7,3744,582
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3247,658
TunisTunisia 4,0642,526
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,0041,246
TireeUk 3,6612,275
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,4442,140
TernopilUkraine 2,1911,361
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,2728,869
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,2935,775
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4534,010
Talladega, AlUsa 9,3055,782
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,5195,915
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7196,039
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,7255,422
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8864,901
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Temple, TxUsa 9,8096,096
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7856,080
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,4705,885
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3715,202
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5395,306
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3395,182
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0115,600
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Towanda, PaUsa 8,0895,027
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2965,777
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2355,117
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9156,161
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,2265,733
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,3305,797
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9734,955
TashkentUzbekistan 2,0671,285
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8806,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -