Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,4681,534
ShkoderAlbania 3,0981,925
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2512,642
SaltaArgentina 14,1808,811
San AntonioArgentina 15,5319,651
San LuisArgentina 14,9809,309
San RafaelArgentina 15,2139,454
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1389,407
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,3768,933
SarmientoArgentina 16,13510,026
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4298,345
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4238,341
SalzburgAustria 3,0481,894
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9681,223
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1081,310
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0001,243
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2393,877
SaveBenin 7,1814,462
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3938,323
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0191,876
SalvadorBrazil 11,5087,151
Santa MariaBrazil 13,9258,653
SantaremBrazil 11,4527,117
SantosBrazil 12,9748,062
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8928,011
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6997,270
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,9046,776
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,5768,436
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8878,630
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,7317,911
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8646,751
Sao MateusBrazil 12,1157,528
São PauloBrazil 12,9528,049
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8247,969
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,8687,996
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,3687,064
SerrinhaBrazil 11,4067,088
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4447,733
SobralBrazil 10,7426,675
SoureBrazil 10,9396,797
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6757,255
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2368,847
SurubimBrazil 10,8586,747
SadovoBulgaria 2,8001,740
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9391,826
SofiaBulgaria 2,8401,765
SiemreapCambodia 6,3463,943
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,2504,505
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0214,984
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3544,570
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5103,424
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,1384,436
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6724,768
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4784,025
Scott, SkCanada 7,6734,768
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8964,285
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3274,553
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5564,696
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8623,643
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6994,784
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6504,754
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3964,596
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7594,200
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1664,453
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8904,903
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8914,903
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0414,375
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3393,939
SalCape Verde 7,7984,846
SantiagoChile 15,2549,479
SewellChile 15,2859,498
ShanghaiChina 5,6713,524
ShantouChina 6,0933,786
ShenyangChina 4,9153,054
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2887,014
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1216,911
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6557,243
SibenikCroatia 3,1751,973
SplitCroatia 3,1611,965
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5111,560
StudsgårdDenmark 2,8111,747
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1206,289
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1656,317
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1046,279
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1186,287
SamanaDominican Republic 10,0866,268
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,1896,331
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,1476,305
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2076,342
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2116,345
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1336,297
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0996,275
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1236,290
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1496,306
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,1886,331
San GabrielEcuador 12,3527,676
SalloumEgypt 3,7602,337
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9742,469
SohagEgypt 3,9842,476
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6772,285
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4427,110
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,9089,885
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8091,124
StrasbourgFrance 3,3142,059
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6856,640
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,6566,622
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9511,212
SchleswigGermany 2,8491,770
StuttgartGermany 3,2081,993
SamosGreece 3,0921,922
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1001,926
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,4362,135
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8863,036
SiguiriGuinea 7,4914,655
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3157,031
SzegedHungary 2,7431,704
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8711,784
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9742,470
SagarIndia 4,1962,607
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9971,862
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9136,160
SemnanIran 2,4971,551
ShahroudIran 2,3971,490
ShirazIran 3,1731,972
ShannonIreland 3,9972,484
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6452,265
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3332,071
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,3552,085
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4932,170
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8382,385
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5042,178
SigonellaItaly 3,7512,331
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9394,933
SagaJapan 6,0153,738
SaigoJapan 5,9403,691
SakaiJapan 5,9903,722
SakataJapan 6,0803,778
SapporoJapan 5,8153,613
SaseboJapan 5,9903,722
SendaiJapan 6,1953,849
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2213,866
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9933,724
ShinjoJapan 6,1203,803
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3173,925
ShirakawaJapan 6,2533,886
ShizuokaJapan 6,3373,938
SumotoJapan 6,1903,847
SuttsuJapan 5,7763,589
SuwaJapan 6,2273,870
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7259,771
SavannakhetLaos 6,0753,775
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9861,234
SiluteLithuania 2,1201,317
SkopjeMacedonia 2,9921,859
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0525,004
SalimaMalawi 8,2155,105
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8254,862
SibuMalaysia 7,8404,872
SanMali 7,0664,391
SegouMali 7,1344,433
SikassoMali 7,3024,538
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2805,145
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3637,061
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4792,162
SainshandMongolia 3,8862,415
SafiMorocco 5,5893,473
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9003,667
SittweMyanmar 5,1453,197
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2259,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8751,787
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6961,676
SaiqOman 3,8812,412
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5532,829
SurOman 3,9472,453
SialkotPakistan 3,1511,958
SibbiPakistan 3,2852,041
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,8588,611
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8168,585
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8724,892
SandomierzPoland 2,3471,458
SniezkaPoland 2,6961,676
SuwalkiPoland 2,0861,296
SzczecinPoland 2,6121,623
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1723,214
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1173,801
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0096,219
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7695,449
Satu MareRomania 2,4701,535
SibiuRomania 2,5501,585
SulinaRomania 2,2921,424
SadrinskRussia 498309
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,492927
SalekhardRussia 1,094680
SaratovRussia 963599
SejmcanRussia 4,8082,988
SelagoncyRussia 3,0331,885
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0433,755
SkovorodinoRussia 4,0602,523
SmolenskRussia 1,520945
SociRussia 1,9611,219
SortovalaRussia 1,473915
SuntarRussia 3,3122,058
SurgutRussia 1,036644
SverdlovskRussia 294183
SyktyvkarRussia 512318
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,9096,158
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7274,802
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9644,327
SingaporeSingapore 7,5484,690
SliacSlovakia 2,6291,634
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4543,389
SineijuSouth Korea 5,0963,167
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6462,887
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2602,647
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3502,703
SevilleSpain 4,9583,081
SennarSudan 5,2883,286
ShambatSudan 5,0963,167
ShendiSudan 4,9583,081
StenseleSweden 2,1731,351
StockholmSweden 2,1811,355
StorlienSweden 2,4241,506
SundsvallSweden 2,1621,344
SantisSwitzerland 3,3012,051
SongeaTanzania 7,8594,884
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,9893,722
SongkhlaThailand 6,8034,228
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0523,761
Surat ThaniThailand 6,5394,063
SurinThailand 6,1803,840
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0604,387
SokodeTogo 7,1584,448
SfaxTunisia 4,2222,624
SousseTunisia 4,1292,566
SamsunTurkey 2,3251,445
SiirtTurkey 2,4571,527
SivasTurkey 2,4451,519
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4111,498
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0312,505
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5412,200
SarataUkraine 2,2261,384
SarnyUkraine 2,0241,258
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1101,311
SumyUkraine 1,592989
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6282,255
SaltoUruguay 14,3298,904
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2855,770
Safford, AzUsa 9,8196,102
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6694,766
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,6976,026
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,8215,481
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Salem, InUsa 8,6755,391
Salem, OrUsa 8,5775,330
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9825,581
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8476,119
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0046,216
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9126,159
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3875,833
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0086,219
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6756,012
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7846,080
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6856,018
Santuck, ScUsa 8,9695,574
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8474,876
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,2405,742
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1355,677
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6755,391
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2765,143
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2935,154
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1335,675
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1215,046
Selma, AlUsa 9,4405,866
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0465,000
Seymour, InUsa 8,6755,391
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7505,438
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4875,274
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5815,953
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4495,250
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4015,220
Southport, NcUsa 8,9365,553
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8665,510
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5235,296
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7425,432
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6855,397
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0575,628
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5704,083
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1835,085
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,8205,481
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0014,972
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0825,022
State College, PaUsa 8,2365,118
State University, MsUsa 9,3935,837
State University, NmUsa 9,8906,146
Staunton, VaUsa 8,5475,311
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9555,565
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7285,424
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3545,812
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5195,294
Storrs, CtUsa 7,9384,933
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3115,786
Summerville, ScUsa 9,1135,663
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4505,251
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9414,935
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1781,354
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3727,066
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1246,913
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,1266,914
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2103,859
SocotraYemen 5,0443,134
SenangaZambia 8,7725,451
SerenjeZambia 8,2645,136
SeshekeZambia 8,8855,522
SolweziZambia 8,2595,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -