Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5179,021
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2338,844
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,8439,224
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,55010,284
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9688,680
RosarioArgentina 14,6239,087
RichmondAustralia 13,3768,312
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4417,731
RecifeBrazil 10,8316,731
RemansoBrazil 11,4037,086
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,9028,018
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,6967,890
Rio NegroBrazil 13,3758,311
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,6947,888
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5884,715
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8344,868
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8374,870
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1103,176
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Roberval, QcCanada 7,2714,518
RuoqiangChina 3,1071,931
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2486,989
RandersDenmark 2,7301,697
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,2316,358
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0776,262
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,41210,198
RumipambaEcuador 12,5517,800
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5592,211
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7392,323
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6342,258
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,6276,604
RostockGermany 2,7201,690
RhodesGreece 3,1581,962
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6302,256
ReykhólarIceland 3,9342,444
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9872,478
RamsarIran 2,3761,477
RashtIran 2,3451,457
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8772,409
RadicofaniItaly 3,4802,162
Resia PassItaly 3,2652,029
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3442,078
RivoltoItaly 3,1731,972
Rolle PassItaly 3,2242,004
RomeItaly 3,5112,182
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5382,199
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,1591,963
RumoiJapan 5,7583,578
RigaLatvia 1,9141,189
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0191,255
RodriguesMauritius 8,6595,381
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,8511,772
RabatMorocco 5,2923,288
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,6343,501
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0785,641
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3349,529
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4389,593
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0319,341
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2409,470
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2469,474
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,4149,578
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1589,420
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3469,536
RivasNicaragua 11,5667,187
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5112,182
RebolyRussia 1,507936
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6171,005
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7742,345
RagaSudan 6,0903,784
RashadSudan 5,5473,447
RenkSudan 5,5063,421
RumbekSudan 6,1293,809
RanongThailand 6,4293,995
Roi EtThailand 6,0733,774
RizeTurkey 2,1841,357
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,2151,376
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1381,329
RomnyUkraine 1,6651,035
RovnoUkraine 2,0951,302
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5962,235
RochaUruguay 14,3768,934
Racine, WiUsa 8,3325,178
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,7725,451
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5115,289
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5105,288
Reading, PaUsa 8,2175,106
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1055,658
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4685,262
Redding, CaUsa 9,0665,634
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7706,071
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1725,699
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4935,278
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5545,316
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5545,316
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,6635,383
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9934,967
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4225,234
Rockville, InUsa 8,5985,343
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5835,334
Rome, GaUsa 9,1695,698
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8524,880
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7895,461
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7096,033
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,3555,192
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7045,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -