Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6041,618
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9781,229
QubaAzerbaijan 1,9231,195
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,8226,725
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,1113,176
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4124,606
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6734,768
QuinteroChile 15,2559,479
QingdaoChina 5,1903,225
QiqiharChina 4,5082,801
QuitoEcuador 12,4607,743
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,3479,537
QuettaPakistan 3,1881,981
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Quitman, GaUsa 9,4515,873
Quang TriVietnam 6,1913,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -