Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8028,577
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9953,726
ParanaArgentina 14,5079,015
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1278,778
PehuajoArgentina 14,9409,284
PergaminoArgentina 14,6949,131
PigeArgentina 15,1139,391
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,6979,133
PosadasArgentina 13,8528,607
PresidenciaArgentina 14,0678,742
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,1489,413
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6269,088
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4327,104
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4226,476
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0793,777
ParakouBenin 7,0444,378
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0686,878
ParacatuBrazil 12,3917,700
ParanaBrazil 12,0147,466
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2468,231
ParanaibaBrazil 12,8748,000
ParintinsBrazil 11,5877,201
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7686,692
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7208,526
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4987,766
PaulistanaBrazil 11,2066,963
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1526,930
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9497,425
PeixeBrazil 12,0087,462
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2857,012
PicosBrazil 11,1266,914
PiraiBrazil 12,7137,900
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3887,698
PompeuBrazil 12,4657,746
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3998,327
Porto De MozBrazil 11,2476,989
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,4618,365
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,5767,815
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,8068,579
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8867,386
PosseBrazil 12,0727,502
PlevenBulgaria 2,7111,685
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8081,745
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5754,086
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3064,540
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6923,537
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0645,011
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6944,781
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9024,910
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4734,644
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0865,025
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8734,271
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7974,845
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5454,688
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5784,709
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5204,673
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7164,795
ParronChile 15,3189,519
Puerto AysenChile 16,33210,149
Puerto MonttChile 16,0549,976
Punta ArenasChile 16,72210,391
PingbianChina 5,1863,222
PeralesColombia 11,8427,359
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3017,022
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6807,258
PragueCzech Republic 2,8231,754
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3126,408
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1246,291
PoloDominican Republic 10,2866,392
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0866,268
PichilingueEcuador 12,5997,829
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6387,853
PuyoEcuador 12,5717,812
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4802,163
ParisFrance 3,6072,241
PerpignanFrance 4,0142,494
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0027,458
Port-GentilGabon 7,7404,810
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9968,076
PotsdamGermany 2,7581,714
PatrasGreece 3,3072,055
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5702,840
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1443,196
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,0066,218
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3036,402
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,0946,894
PecsHungary 2,8691,783
PambanIndia 5,7583,578
PuneIndia 4,6162,869
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6164,732
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9464,937
PadovaItaly 3,2832,040
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2782,037
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7802,349
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7872,353
PantelleriaItaly 3,9672,465
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4202,125
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8722,406
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4212,126
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3752,097
PiacenzaItaly 3,4462,142
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4992,174
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3312,070
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5682,217
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4282,130
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5382,198
PrizziItaly 3,8072,366
PakseLaos 6,2733,898
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9784,336
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6815,394
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7185,417
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0516,246
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0931,922
PatheinMyanmar 5,5693,461
PutaoMyanmar 4,6652,899
PyiMyanmar 5,3873,347
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0918,135
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3839,559
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3839,559
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3939,565
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0279,338
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2349,466
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,2076,964
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2664,515
PohangNorth Korea 5,7253,557
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,2653,271
PadidanPakistan 3,5832,227
PanjgurPakistan 3,5012,176
ParachinarPakistan 2,8731,785
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,6812,287
PeshawarPakistan 2,9021,803
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9566,808
PilarParaguay 13,9478,667
PiscoPeru 13,7098,519
PiuraPeru 13,0678,120
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,2338,223
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4924,656
PoznanPoland 2,5341,575
PrzemyslPoland 2,3411,455
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8102,989
PortalegrePortugal 4,8943,041
Porto Portugal 4,8152,992
PavelecRussia 1,151715
PecoraRussia 799496
PetrozavodskRussia 1,289801
PjatigorskRussia 1,7931,114
PoronajskRussia 5,4103,362
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8011,119
Providenja BayRussia 5,7863,596
PskovRussia 1,6351,016
PodorSenegal 7,3354,558
PopradSlovakia 2,5371,576
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6146,596
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6656,006
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2732,655
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9103,673
Port SudanSudan 4,5392,820
ParamariboSuriname 10,6836,639
PiteåSweden 1,9761,228
PalmyraSyria 2,9241,817
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0479,350
PhetchabunThailand 5,9083,672
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,8293,622
PhraeThailand 5,6933,538
PhuketThailand 6,6314,120
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6004,102
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1543,824
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,2993,914
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5506,556
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8792,410
PoltavaUkraine 1,6881,049
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3628,925
PradoUruguay 14,5199,022
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4608,986
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7315,425
Pana, IlUsa 8,7195,418
Paoli, InUsa 8,6755,391
Paris, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0595,008
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6596,002
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7915,463
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4165,851
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1865,708
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4825,271
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6065,969
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5995,344
Perry, OkUsa 9,2725,762
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2395,120
Philo, OhUsa 8,4515,252
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7936,086
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4325,240
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3445,806
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0264,988
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3965,217
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3415,183
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0825,022
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8724,892
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1295,673
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7505,438
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0264,988
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5465,311
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,2615,755
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2335,116
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8536,123
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2335,116
Portage, WiUsa 8,2305,114
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6844,775
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4995,282
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3835,209
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3945,837
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1965,093
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4575,255
Princeton, InUsa 8,8365,491
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9154,919
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1635,694
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,3577,057
PetaukeZambia 8,3475,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -