Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7942,979
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6673,522
OranArgentina 13,9578,673
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3796,450
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9707,438
OstendeBelgium 3,4182,124
ObidosBrazil 11,4507,115
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9764,335
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7044,787
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7054,788
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9869,934
OdenseDenmark 2,7561,712
OtavaloEcuador 12,4107,712
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9858,690
OuluFinland 1,7891,112
OroomiehIran 2,3991,491
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7682,342
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5854,713
ObihiroJapan 5,9283,684
OfunatoJapan 6,1713,835
OitaJapan 6,0953,787
OkayamaJapan 6,1053,794
OkinoerabuJapan 6,4333,997
OmaezakiJapan 6,3583,951
OmuJapan 5,7773,590
OnahamaJapan 6,3073,919
OsakaJapan 6,1963,850
OshimaJapan 6,4113,984
OtaruJapan 5,7873,596
OwaseJapan 6,2893,908
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5693,461
OujoaMorocco 4,9453,073
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1898,196
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3599,544
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3769,555
OphirNew Zealand 15,4059,573
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3009,508
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3919,564
OcotalNicaragua 11,3577,057
OrlandNorway 2,5421,580
OsloNorway 2,5661,594
OhotskRussia 4,6672,900
OkhotskRussia 4,6672,900
OlekminskRussia 3,5222,189
OlenekRussia 2,9211,815
OmskRussia 1,101684
OnegaRussia 1,173729
OrenburgRussia 700435
OymyakonRussia 4,4112,741
OviedoSpain 4,4822,785
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3061,433
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3272,067
OdessaUkraine 2,1341,326
OvrucUkraine 1,8961,178
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,9355,552
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Oakland, MdUsa 8,4585,256
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8635,508
Oconto, WiUsa 8,1075,038
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7144,793
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3525,811
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3485,187
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6785,392
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6735,390
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7035,408
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6285,983
Orono, MeUsa 7,5024,662
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2155,105
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9204,922
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5465,311
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,8415,494
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2055,099
Ozark, ArUsa 9,3115,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -