Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6911,672
NeuquenArgentina 15,5639,671
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,8459,225
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9758,684
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3687,064
Nowra RanAustralia 13,4808,377
NuriootpaAustralia 12,8057,957
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8356,112
NatitingouBenin 7,0154,359
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6017,830
NgaoundereCameroon 6,7044,166
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0064,354
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1403,815
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1035,036
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,7334,184
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7674,205
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3093,921
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6234,737
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7174,796
N’DjamenaChad 6,1543,824
NanchangChina 5,5783,466
NanjingChina 5,4473,385
NanningChina 5,6853,533
NicosiaCyprus 3,0501,895
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6841,668
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0926,271
NeybaDominican Republic 10,2536,371
NegeleEthiopia 6,0273,745
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4968,386
NandiFiji 13,4968,386
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9071,185
NancyFrance 3,3882,105
NantesFrance 3,9522,456
NiceFrance 3,6892,292
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7041,681
NurembergGermany 3,0471,894
NurnbergGermany 3,0491,895
NaxosGreece 3,2232,003
NanortalikGreenland 5,2193,243
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1473,198
NordGreenland 3,3942,109
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1413,195
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7924,842
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4952,793
New DelhiIndia 3,6482,267
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4942,171
NaganoJapan 6,1793,840
NagasakiJapan 6,0363,751
NagoJapan 6,4644,017
NagoyaJapan 6,2383,876
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,4834,028
NaraJapan 6,2133,861
NazeJapan 6,3963,974
NemuroJapan 6,0203,741
NiigataJapan 6,1203,803
NikkoJapan 6,2473,882
NobeokaJapan 6,1543,824
NairobiKenya 6,8114,233
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4427,731
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3071,433
NidaLithuania 2,1471,334
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9584,945
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7605,444
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9884,964
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1325,053
NaraMali 7,0314,369
NioroMali 7,1434,439
NemaMauritania 6,8944,284
NouakchottMauritania 7,2614,512
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2808,252
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3939,565
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3199,519
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1949,441
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4549,603
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5387,170
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0333,749
NiameyNiger 6,6674,143
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2091,373
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0041,245
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8011,741
NawabshahPakistan 3,6532,270
NokkundiPakistan 3,2802,038
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,5948,448
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,1694,455
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,087675
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,9922,480
NikolaevRussia 2,0241,258
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9893,100
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,9593,703
NizneangarskRussia 3,1681,968
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,6111,623
Njaksimvol’Russia 560348
NovgorodRussia 1,453903
NovosibirskRussia 1,6591,031
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,0523,761
No. 6Sudan 4,5582,833
NyalaSudan 5,7453,570
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9983,727
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9333,687
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6354,123
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,6613,518
NarathiwatThailand 6,9374,311
NigdeTurkey 2,7141,687
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0571,278
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8491,149
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3705,201
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3705,201
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,9815,581
Natchez, MsUsa 9,6135,973
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0975,653
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8734,892
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1505,064
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2855,148
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4105,226
New London, WiUsa 8,1825,084
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,7406,052
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7496,058
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3475,187
New YorkUsa 8,0825,022
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1095,039
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1025,035
Newark, NjUsa 8,1185,045
Newberry, MiUsa 7,9424,935
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0735,638
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1645,695
Newnan, GaUsa 9,2745,763
Newport, TnUsa 8,8985,529
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9513,698
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5765,329
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6365,366
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7435,433
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6645,384
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7895,462
Norton, KsUsa 8,9005,530
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3415,183
NdolaZambia 8,2815,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -