Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5291,572
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,4981,552
MilianaAlgeria 4,5722,841
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,0765,640
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,70110,378
Malarg EArgentina 15,3609,545
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7829,807
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,8589,233
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,6859,125
MendozaArgentina 15,0939,379
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,0849,374
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,2078,829
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1607,556
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,4889,625
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5546,558
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0286,853
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4028,328
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4228,341
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9498,047
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1928,198
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5607,184
MuharraqBahrain 3,5512,207
MinskBelarus 1,8191,130
MogilevBelarus 1,6731,040
MaunBotswana 9,1805,705
MacapaBrazil 11,0116,842
MacauBrazil 10,6576,622
MaceioBrazil 11,0296,854
MachadoBrazil 12,7447,919
ManausBrazil 11,8187,344
MarabaBrazil 11,4137,092
MaringaBrazil 13,2598,239
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,3777,070
Monte AzulBrazil 11,9507,426
Monte SantoBrazil 11,3137,030
MonteiroBrazil 10,9426,800
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,1687,561
Morada NovaBrazil 10,7576,684
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,5007,146
MamfeCameroon 7,0694,393
MarouaCameroon 6,3603,952
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6383,504
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6164,733
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0465,000
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4574,013
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7514,817
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9494,940
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0715,015
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2324,494
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1224,426
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6084,728
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6254,738
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8594,884
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2494,505
Morden, MbCanada 7,8714,891
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8564,882
MoundouChad 6,4684,020
MatecanaColombia 11,8307,351
MoroniComoros 7,8354,869
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6211,628
MarstalDenmark 2,7771,726
Melville HallDominica 10,0656,254
MichesDominican Republic 10,0966,274
MocaDominican Republic 10,1226,290
MoncionDominican Republic 10,1466,305
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1216,289
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,1486,306
MilagroEcuador 12,7097,897
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6872,291
MinyaEgypt 3,8642,401
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2914,531
MassawaEritrea 4,9103,051
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4312,132
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,0641,282
MarseilleFrance 3,8222,375
MontpellierFrance 3,8852,414
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,8336,732
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0419,968
MakokouGabon 7,4264,614
MayumbaGabon 7,9304,928
MitzicGabon 7,4634,637
MkamboGabon 7,3334,557
MoandaGabon 7,6184,734
MouilaGabon 7,7564,819
MagdeburgGermany 2,8601,777
MunichGermany 3,0801,914
MünsterGermany 3,1001,927
MethoniGreece 3,4352,135
MilosGreece 3,3052,054
MitiliniGreece 2,9831,854
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9821,853
MacentaGuinea 7,7864,838
MamouGuinea 7,7594,822
Midway IslandHawaii 9,2215,730
MiskolcHungary 2,5751,600
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2543,265
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,6452,265
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,5512,828
MusulipatnamIndia 5,0823,158
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6245,359
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3795,828
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,0824,401
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4646,503
MashhadIran 2,4251,507
Malin HeadIreland 3,7482,329
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5722,220
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,3852,103
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6482,267
MilanItaly 3,4332,133
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,4532,146
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5542,209
ManIvory Coast 7,7844,837
MaebashiJapan 6,2503,884
MaizuruJapan 6,1193,802
MakurazakiJapan 6,1893,846
MatsueJapan 5,9883,721
MatsumotoJapan 6,2023,854
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1103,797
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,7264,179
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1795,083
MishimaJapan 6,3553,949
MitoJapan 6,3323,935
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4754,023
MiyakoJapan 6,1363,813
MiyakojimaJapan 6,4684,019
MiyakonojoJapan 6,1943,849
MiyazakiJapan 6,1953,850
MombetsuJapan 5,8173,615
MoriokaJapan 6,0873,783
MuroranJapan 5,8573,640
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2423,879
MutsuJapan 5,9563,701
Ma’AnJordan 3,4632,152
MafraqJordan 3,2202,001
MombasaKenya 7,0494,380
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7103,548
MaseruLesotho 10,0676,256
MonroviaLiberia 8,0525,004
MisratahLibya 4,1972,608
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2375,118
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5265,298
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8325,488
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7695,449
MakhangaMalawi 8,5055,285
MangochiMalawi 8,2755,142
MwmosaMalawi 8,4485,250
MzimbaMalawi 8,0344,993
MzuzuMalawi 7,9784,958
MalaccaMalaysia 7,3764,583
MersingMalaysia 7,4324,618
MiriMalaysia 7,7564,820
MaleMaldives 6,1663,832
MenakaMali 6,4353,999
MoptiMali 6,9124,295
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,7716,693
MazatlanMexico 10,8456,739
MeridaMexico 10,6906,643
Mexico CityMexico 11,1186,909
MonterreyMexico 10,4636,502
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1306,917
MaantyMongolia 3,5592,212
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5972,235
MatadMongolia 4,0462,514
MurenMongolia 2,9721,847
MarrakechMorocco 5,5763,465
MeknesMorocco 5,2333,252
MideltMorocco 5,2903,287
MaputoMozambique 9,5825,955
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2315,115
MandalayMyanmar 5,1153,178
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2153,240
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,1823,841
MindatMyanmar 5,0713,151
MonywaMyanmar 5,0563,142
MyeikMyanmar 6,1823,841
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,8513,015
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2722,033
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2329,466
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1169,393
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2729,490
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3139,516
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,1959,442
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3829,559
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2959,505
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,3179,518
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4679,611
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5067,150
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5257,162
MagariaNiger 6,3643,955
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1883,846
MaradiNiger 6,4103,983
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2743,899
MakurdiNigeria 6,9044,290
MinnaNigeria 6,8174,236
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,6523,512
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3191,441
MajisOman 3,7242,314
MasirahOman 4,1522,580
Muscat  Oman 3,8252,377
MultanPakistan 3,3002,051
MurreePakistan 2,9661,843
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4766,510
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,6398,475
MoyobambaPeru 12,9818,066
MactanPhilippines 7,7354,806
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,1604,450
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,7182,932
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,3664,577
MagadanRussia 4,9853,097
MahackalaRussia 1,7701,100
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,6111,001
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,6121,001
MarkovoRussia 5,3033,295
MinusinskRussia 2,2391,391
MogocaRussia 3,8452,389
MoscowRussia 1,149714
MurmanskRussia 1,6591,031
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9392,448
MatamSenegal 7,3324,556
MogadishuSomalia 6,2913,909
MadridSpain 4,5712,841
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5832,848
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,1622,587
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9363,067
MelillaSpain 4,9633,084
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6262,875
MalakalSudan 5,7753,589
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6596,002
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,5002,175
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,4703,399
Mae SariangThailand 5,5783,467
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,7543,575
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,0813,779
MalatyaTurkey 2,5351,575
MersinTurkey 2,8321,760
MuglaTurkey 3,0671,906
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,5852,228
ManstonUk 3,5022,176
MeloUruguay 14,1858,815
MercedesUruguay 14,4919,005
MontevideoUruguay 14,5189,022
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2625,756
Madison, FlUsa 9,4185,853
Madison, InUsa 8,6465,373
Madison, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3305,176
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9495,561
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1865,087
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9635,570
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Marion, InUsa 8,4655,260
Marion, NcUsa 8,8665,509
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9264,926
Marshall, TxUsa 9,5845,955
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,4245,235
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,2973,913
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,4835,271
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1565,690
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8415,494
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,0165,603
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0305,612
Medford, WiUsa 8,1425,060
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3395,182
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2035,719
Mena, ArUsa 9,3115,786
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,4565,876
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7276,044
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8355,490
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,8736,135
Midland, TxUsa 9,8176,100
Milan, MnUsa 8,2825,147
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2715,140
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2905,152
Milford, DeUsa 8,3195,170
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2105,723
Millen, GaUsa 9,1965,714
Millport, OhUsa 8,3165,168
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8564,882
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3125,165
Minden, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2365,118
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5575,318
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3195,170
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,6165,976
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5375,305
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9225,544
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2825,147
Montgomery AlUsa 9,3905,835
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2445,744
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2185,107
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,7985,467
Morganton, NcUsa 8,8665,509
Moro, OrUsa 8,5645,322
Morris, MnUsa 8,1755,080
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7305,425
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1705,077
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6155,354
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1245,048
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,6594,759
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8645,508
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,0175,603
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2455,124
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2635,756
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8356,733
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0656,876
MaracayVenezuela 10,9026,775
MaturinVenezuela 10,7296,667
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,1036,899
MeridaVenezuela 11,2376,983
MagoyeZambia 8,6335,365
MansaZambia 8,0725,016
MbalaZambia 7,7624,823
MfuweZambia 8,2245,111
MisamfuZambia 7,8994,909
MonguZambia 8,6855,397
MpikaZambia 8,0895,027
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2515,127
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5675,323
MumbwaZambia 8,5445,310
MwinilungaZambia 8,2725,141
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9875,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -