Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1122,556
LuandaAngola 8,3775,205
LuenaAngola 8,4275,237
La PlataArgentina 14,6289,090
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,9338,658
La RiojaArgentina 14,6669,114
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8799,246
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,64310,342
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8828,627
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8658,616
LavertonAustralia 13,4158,336
LearmonthAustralia 10,3896,456
LongreachAustralia 12,0887,512
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0887,512
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6758,498
Low HeadAustralia 13,8008,576
LinzAustria 2,9491,832
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1851,979
LerwickUk 3,1861,980
La PazBolivia 13,5538,422
LavrasBrazil 12,6507,861
LencoisBrazil 11,6357,230
LinharesBrazil 12,1927,576
LondrinaBrazil 13,2118,209
LomBulgaria 2,7521,710
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3294,554
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7054,788
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9273,683
Langara, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3384,560
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0024,972
London, OnCanada 8,1115,041
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3763,340
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0884,405
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9844,961
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3353,937
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,9669,300
LanzhouChina 4,2262,626
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1272,564
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6307,227
LimonCosta Rica 11,6107,215
LarnacaCyprus 3,0641,904
LimassolCyprus 3,1071,931
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1715,078
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8054,850
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,8581,776
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1526,308
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1396,301
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1796,325
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0916,270
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4807,755
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8858,007
LuxorEgypt 4,0382,509
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4407,109
Laucala BayFiji 13,5908,445
LappeenrantaFinland 1,604997
Le MansFrance 3,7922,356
LilleFrance 3,4492,143
LyonFrance 3,6692,280
LambarnGabon 7,6744,769
LastourvilleGabon 7,5754,707
LibrevilleGabon 7,5934,719
LeipzigGermany 2,8531,773
LindenbergGermany 2,7061,681
LamiaGreece 3,2121,996
LarissaGreece 3,1491,957
LemnosGreece 2,9881,857
LimnosGreece 2,9761,850
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,0046,217
LabeGuinea 7,6824,773
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5366,547
La CeibaHonduras 11,1506,929
La MesaHonduras 11,2166,970
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0891,920
LudhianaIndia 3,3682,093
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0452,514
LatinaItaly 3,5202,187
LatronicoItaly 3,4622,151
LecceItaly 3,3312,070
LodwarKenya 6,3573,950
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6223,494
LiepajaLatvia 2,1001,305
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0631,282
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3272,067
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0801,914
LabuanMalaysia 7,7304,803
LuqaMalta 3,9112,430
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1426,302
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7966,709
LashioMyanmar 5,1043,171
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3829,558
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,3459,535
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3719,551
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3889,562
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4599,606
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4139,578
LagosNigeria 7,2794,523
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7031,680
LillehammerNorway 2,5481,583
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2432,016
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5078,394
LimaPeru 13,5858,442
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4534,631
LisbonPortugal 5,0423,133
LeninbadRussia 2,1961,365
LevsiRussia 579360
LungiSierra Leone 7,9894,964
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0821,915
LanzaroteSpain 6,1383,815
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3432,699
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4082,118
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4122,120
LatakiaSyria 2,9141,811
LampangThailand 5,6463,508
LoeiThailand 5,8383,628
Lop BuriThailand 6,0443,756
LomeTogo 7,4274,616
LeemingUk 3,4902,169
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,1851,979
London, EnglandUk 3,5902,231
London-GatwickUk 3,6002,237
LynehamUk 3,6832,289
L’VovUkraine 2,2711,411
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0511,274
LozovajaUkraine 1,6481,024
LubnyUkraine 1,7421,083
LuckUkraine 2,1251,320
LuganskUkraine 1,529950
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2995,157
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,7736,073
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,8146,098
Lake City, FlUsa 9,5235,918
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7524,817
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8375,491
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9905,586
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8326,109
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7235,420
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8894,903
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8495,499
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2426,365
Larned, KsUsa 9,0975,653
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1705,698
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5275,920
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3905,213
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7734,831
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4975,280
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9665,572
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0264,988
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8435,495
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,8665,509
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,1245,670
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6295,362
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3965,217
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6384,746
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8835,520
Lexington, VaUsa 8,5975,342
Libby, MtUsa 8,1665,074
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4245,235
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2135,104
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2965,777
Llano, TxUsa 9,8566,125
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7976,088
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7716,072
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7856,080
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5785,952
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,7315,426
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7535,439
Louisville, MsUsa 9,3935,837
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7425,432
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8534,880
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6245,980
Luling, TxUsa 9,9696,195
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6735,389
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,6355,366
LivingstoneZambia 8,8785,517
LundaziZambia 8,0875,026
LusakaZambia 8,5465,311
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5365,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -