Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7781,726
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0321,884
KhostAfghanistan 2,9251,817
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5451,581
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,54210,279
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5727,191
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0501,896
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0391,267
KandiBenin 6,8544,259
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9294,927
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4914,655
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4934,656
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7364,807
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8464,875
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7733,587
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0113,736
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2183,864
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6134,731
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,5091,559
KashiChina 2,4971,552
KunmingChina 5,1613,207
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8254,863
KhargaEgypt 4,1402,572
KosseirEgypt 3,9362,446
KajaaniFinland 1,6661,036
KuopioFinland 1,6421,020
KuusamoFinland 1,6491,025
KarlsruheGermany 3,2392,013
KasselGermany 3,0331,885
KonstanzGermany 3,2812,039
KumasiGhana 7,5254,676
KalamataGreece 3,3982,111
KerkiraGreece 3,2852,042
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4172,124
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8903,038
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7112,306
KankanGuinea 7,5984,722
KindiaGuinea 7,8344,868
KissidougouGuinea 7,7354,806
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7426,675
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0493,759
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0503,760
KeszthelyHungary 2,8731,785
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8372,385
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7022,922
KotaIndia 3,9652,464
KozhikodeIndia 5,4523,388
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6816,016
KermanIran 3,0821,915
KermanshahIran 2,7111,684
Khoram AbadIran 2,7911,734
KilkennyIreland 3,9142,432
KingstonJamaica 10,5386,548
KagoshimaJapan 6,1783,839
KanazawaJapan 6,0973,788
KaruizawaJapan 6,2263,869
KatsuuraJapan 6,4303,996
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3123,922
KitamiesashiJapan 5,7283,559
KobeJapan 6,1773,839
KochiJapan 6,1793,839
KofuJapan 6,2853,906
KumagayaJapan 6,2913,909
KumamotoJapan 6,0783,777
KumejimaJapan 6,4193,989
KureJapan 6,0633,768
KushiroJapan 5,9853,719
KutchanJapan 5,7973,602
KyotoJapan 6,1803,840
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9971,241
KitaleKenya 6,6014,102
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2592,025
KufraLibya 4,5662,838
KaunasLithuania 1,9991,242
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1251,320
KybartaiLithuania 2,0721,288
KarongaMalawi 7,8184,858
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9854,340
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7124,792
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2584,510
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,1064,416
KuantanMalaysia 7,2684,517
KuchingMalaysia 7,8474,876
KayesMali 7,3384,560
KeniebaMali 7,4764,645
KidalMali 6,2383,876
KitaMali 7,3544,570
KoutiaMali 7,1924,469
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4146,472
KisinevMoldova 2,1851,358
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1872,602
KhatgalMongolia 2,9211,815
KhovdMongolia 2,5741,600
KhujirtMongolia 3,3092,056
KhutagMongolia 3,1371,950
KenitraMorocco 5,2603,269
KalewaMyanmar 4,9083,050
KathaMyanmar 4,9133,053
KawthaungMyanmar 6,4293,995
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2483,261
KengtungMyanmar 5,3563,328
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7052,924
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0406,239
KathmanduNepal 4,0552,520
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9958,075
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4369,592
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,2849,498
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4169,580
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3099,513
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2679,487
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4029,571
KanoNigeria 6,4764,024
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5523,450
KarasjokNorway 1,9441,208
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8071,744
KristiansandNorway 2,7751,724
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6431,642
KhasabOman 3,5302,194
KarachiPakistan 3,7852,352
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7772,347
KhanpurPakistan 3,4472,142
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4472,142
KororPalau 8,6275,361
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5411,579
KlodzkoPoland 2,6631,655
KoszalinPoland 2,4811,542
KrakowPoland 2,4971,552
KalakanRussia 3,6012,238
KaliningradRussia 2,1991,366
KamenskoeRussia 5,3463,322
KandalaksaRussia 1,577980
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,347837
KazanRussia 491305
KemRussia 1,373853
KerchRussia 1,9381,204
KhabarovskRussia 5,0453,135
KirenskRussia 2,9921,859
KirovRussia 392243
KljuciRussia 5,6573,515
KolpasevRussia 1,561970
KorfRussia 5,5183,429
KostromaRussia 911566
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6412,263
KotlasRussia 647402
KrasnodarRussia 1,8491,149
KrasnojarskRussia 707439
KrasnoufimskRussia 174108
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,2061,371
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,5211,567
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 629391
KurganRussia 627389
KurskRussia 1,447899
KyraRussia 3,6682,280
KigaliRwanda 7,0544,383
KoldaSenegal 7,6894,778
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8034,849
KosiceSlovakia 2,5021,555
KimberleySouth Africa 10,0816,264
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,3303,312
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9873,720
KadugliSudan 5,6833,531
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8142,991
KassalaSudan 5,0033,109
KhartoumSudan 5,1033,171
KostiSudan 5,3583,330
KalmarSweden 2,3611,467
KaresuandoSweden 2,0121,250
KarlstadSweden 2,4381,515
KristianstadSweden 2,5141,562
KamishliSyria 2,5701,597
KanchanaburiThailand 6,0683,770
Khlong YaiThailand 6,4534,010
Khon KaenThailand 5,9883,721
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,2143,862
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,0993,790
KairouanTunisia 4,1722,593
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6621,654
KarsTurkey 2,1481,335
KastamonuTurkey 2,4281,509
KayseriTurkey 2,6061,620
KonyaTurkey 2,8051,743
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,7531,090
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5621,592
KinlossUk 3,4242,128
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,576979
KievUkraine 1,8521,151
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7751,103
KirovogradUkraine 1,8951,178
KlepininoUkraine 2,0231,257
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8111,125
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1411,330
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8781,167
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3185,169
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1675,075
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8695,511
Keene, NhUsa 7,8104,853
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4085,225
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2795,766
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0476,243
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8585,505
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7274,180
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2945,775
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8345,489
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8745,514
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,9485,560
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9014,288
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7693,585
KabompoZambia 8,4775,267
KabweZambia 8,4425,246
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4365,242
KafirondaZambia 8,2535,129
KaomaZambia 8,5865,335
KasamaZambia 7,9154,918
KasempaZambia 8,4195,232
KawambwaZambia 7,9254,925
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6685,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -