Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7161,688
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8241,755
JuninArgentina 14,7719,179
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1188,152
JacobinaBrazil 11,4527,116
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6926,644
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7396,673
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3947,702
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6027,831
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6094,728
JiuquanChina 3,6082,242
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6547,242
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,1536,309
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2866,392
JoensuuFinland 1,541957
JokioinenFinland 1,8581,155
JyvskylFinland 1,7401,081
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7332,941
JulianehbGreenland 5,2063,235
JagdalpurIndia 4,8092,988
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4425,246
JerusalemIsrael 3,3082,056
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,4777,132
JosNigeria 6,6744,147
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2232,003
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2101,995
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4332,133
JhelumPakistan 3,0791,913
JiwaniPakistan 3,6842,289
JuliacaPeru 13,5608,426
JakutskRussia 3,8922,418
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,501932
JenisejskRussia 2,0851,296
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,9783,715
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,5713,462
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9586,188
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2592,646
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7022,922
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,7086,033
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0223,121
JubaSudan 6,2783,901
JokkmokkSweden 2,0711,287
JönköpingSweden 2,4461,520
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4521,524
JendoubaTunisia 4,1762,595
JerbaTunisia 4,2922,667
JerseyUk 3,8442,389
JaltaUkraine 2,1261,321
Jackson, MsUsa 9,4965,901
Jackson, TnUsa 9,1115,662
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,4285,859
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,6785,393
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3195,169
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -