Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8823,034
In SalahAlgeria 5,3543,327
InnsbruckAustria 3,1821,977
IbiriteBrazil 12,4837,757
IguatuBrazil 10,9316,793
IlheusBrazil 11,7077,275
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3357,043
IndaialBrazil 13,4128,334
IpameriBrazil 12,5147,776
IraiBrazil 13,6748,497
IreceBrazil 11,5467,175
ItaberabaBrazil 11,5787,195
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7307,289
ItaitubaBrazil 11,7027,272
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2137,589
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4647,745
ItapevaBrazil 13,1278,157
ItirucuBrazil 11,6267,224
ItuacuBrazil 11,7477,300
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2768,250
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5703,461
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4584,013
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9543,700
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6943,538
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7502,952
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,0458,728
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,41410,200
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,78810,432
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0896,269
IzobambaEcuador 12,4837,757
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5502,206
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4417,110
IoanninaGreece 3,2292,007
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7312,940
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7082,304
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2222,624
IranshahrIran 3,4382,137
IstranaItaly 3,2502,019
IidaJapan 6,2563,888
IizukaJapan 6,0053,732
IrakoJapan 6,2913,910
IriomotejimaJapan 6,4123,984
IrozakiJapan 6,3953,974
IshigakijimaJapan 6,4444,005
IshinomakiJapan 6,2023,854
IwamizawaJapan 5,8273,621
IzuharaJapan 5,8763,651
IrbidJordan 3,2151,998
IfraneMorocco 5,2453,259
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,4279,587
IlorinNigeria 7,0284,367
InchonNorth Korea 5,4423,382
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7221,691
IslamabadPakistan 2,9881,857
IquitosPeru 12,5787,816
IloiloPhilippines 7,6154,732
IasiRomania 2,2481,397
IcaRussia 5,4963,416
IlirnejRussia 5,0173,118
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8293,001
IrkutskRussia 3,0561,899
Ivdel’Russia 387241
IbizaSpain 4,4082,739
IspartaTurkey 2,9151,812
IstanbulTurkey 2,6881,670
IzmirTurkey 3,0121,872
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3021,430
IzmailUkraine 2,3221,443
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8265,485
Independence, KsUsa 9,1435,681
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7804,835
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6055,348
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6685,387
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8474,876
Inverness, FlUsa 9,5935,961
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4885,275
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9944,967
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0234,985
IsokaZambia 7,8664,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -