Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,6781,664
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7482,950
HuamboAngola 8,6865,398
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6786,635
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9908,694
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9858,691
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,8467,361
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1803,840
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7594,200
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3284,554
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3034,538
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0605,008
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3893,970
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2685,138
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7874,218
Hope, BcCanada 8,0795,020
HaikouChina 6,0453,757
HailarChina 4,1352,570
HamiChina 3,0771,912
HetanChina 2,8901,796
HavanaCuba 10,2336,359
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1286,294
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1186,287
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,2396,363
HelwanEgypt 3,6592,274
HurguadaEgypt 3,8492,392
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,3902,107
HelsinkiFinland 1,8041,121
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7831,108
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3609,545
HamburgGermany 2,8691,783
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8691,783
HannoverGermany 2,9511,834
HelgolandGermany 2,9621,841
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,1651,967
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3972,111
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9843,097
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9096,779
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6486,617
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6862,290
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8633,022
HaifaIsrael 3,2182,000
HaboroJapan 5,7273,559
HachijojimaJapan 6,5774,087
HachinoheJapan 6,0373,751
HagiJapan 5,9813,717
HakodateJapan 5,8863,658
HamadaJapan 5,9783,715
HamamatsuJapan 6,3163,925
HikoneJapan 6,1873,845
HimejiJapan 6,1343,812
HiradoJapan 5,9623,705
HirooJapan 5,9853,719
HiroshimaJapan 6,0443,756
HitaJapan 6,0483,758
HitoyoshiJapan 6,1323,811
HunLibya 4,4452,762
HomboriMali 6,7004,163
HomalinMyanmar 4,7752,967
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,7073,546
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3949,566
HighbankNew Zealand 15,4099,575
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4279,586
HororataNew Zealand 15,4229,583
HyderabadPakistan 3,7492,330
HuanucoPeru 13,3268,281
HelPoland 2,3071,434
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,0483,137
Hanty-MansijskRussia 804499
HatangaRussia 2,5731,599
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,023636
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9596,189
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5682,217
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,7381,701
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7057,274
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3423,320
HyesanSouth Korea 5,2113,238
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,1543,824
HalaibSudan 4,2732,656
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0423,133
HudeibaSudan 4,8503,014
HaparandaSweden 1,8651,159
HarnosandSweden 2,1371,328
HamaSyria 2,9201,814
HassakahSyria 2,6411,641
Hua HinThailand 6,2323,872
HakkariTurkey 2,4411,517
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4502,144
HersonUkraine 2,0241,257
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1221,318
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9796,201
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7104,791
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8645,508
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2615,134
Hart, MiUsa 8,1515,065
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9414,935
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,3005,779
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6255,359
Hays, KsUsa 8,9895,586
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8615,506
Helena, MtUsa 8,3385,181
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,0154,981
Henderson, NcUsa 8,7315,426
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,9695,574
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Hernando, MsUsa 9,2275,734
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4105,847
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3395,182
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2185,107
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7585,442
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3325,178
Holly, CoUsa 9,1535,688
Homer, AkUsa 6,7174,174
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5675,324
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9425,556
Horton, KsUsa 8,8465,497
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6255,359
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,5935,340
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Houma, LaUsa 9,8036,092
Houston, TexasUsa 9,8856,142
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6375,367
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1545,688
Huron, SdUsa 8,3925,215
HanoiVietnam 5,7093,547
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,7404,188
HarareZimbabwe 8,7475,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -