Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8781,788
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8661,781
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,8172,993
General PicoArgentina 15,0359,343
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,5029,012
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6405,990
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6738,496
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0676,877
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,3627,060
GrazAustria 2,9611,840
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0441,270
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0161,253
GomelBelarus 1,7051,059
GrodnoBelarus 2,0461,272
GaranhunsBrazil 11,0046,838
GoianiaBrazil 12,4817,756
GoiasBrazil 12,4637,745
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2517,613
GrajauBrazil 11,2987,021
GuairaBrazil 13,4558,361
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7186,660
GuaratingaBrazil 11,9157,404
GarouaCameroon 6,5124,047
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5564,074
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0424,376
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1415,059
Golden, BcCanada 7,8504,878
Goose, NfCanada 6,3903,971
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4274,615
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3494,567
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0004,350
GanzhouChina 5,7713,586
GuangzhouChina 5,9263,683
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0876,268
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7267,908
GonderEthiopia 5,2933,289
GourdonFrance 3,9502,455
GrenobleFrance 3,6632,276
GeisenheimGermany 3,2011,989
GorlitzGermany 2,7171,688
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0313,126
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3907,078
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7546,682
GoaIndia 4,9453,073
GuwahatiIndia 4,4942,793
GelaItaly 3,8182,373
GenoaItaly 3,5362,197
GhediItaly 3,3762,098
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,3542,084
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4922,170
GrossetoItaly 3,5322,195
GrottaglieItaly 3,3482,081
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7502,331
GuidoniaItaly 3,4942,171
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8184,858
GifuJapan 6,2063,856
GaoMali 6,5214,052
GuamMariana Islands 8,6585,380
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0686,877
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9916,830
GuaymasMexico 10,3906,457
GaluutMongolia 3,1681,968
GemertNetherlands 3,2382,012
GisborneNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,3909,563
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9259,275
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4089,575
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2909,502
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3849,560
GayaNiger 6,7544,197
GardermoenNorway 2,5391,578
GeiloNorway 2,6821,667
GdanskPoland 2,3301,448
GalatiRomania 2,3581,465
Gor’KijRussia 771479
GorznyjRussia 1,7901,112
GridinoRussia 1,415879
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7423,568
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,9719,303
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0852,538
GijonSpain 4,4532,767
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7483,572
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1853,222
GoteborgSweden 2,5701,597
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5741,600
GothenburgSweden 2,5701,597
GunnarnSweden 2,1481,335
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5612,213
GabesTunisia 4,3282,690
GafsaTunisia 4,3542,705
GiresunTurkey 2,2761,414
GoztepeTurkey 2,6911,672
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,1101,311
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2641,407
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5612,213
GajvoronUkraine 2,0371,266
GeniceskUkraine 1,9481,211
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,3645,819
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,0923,786
Galva, IlUsa 8,5565,317
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9436,179
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1055,037
Glenville, WvUsa 8,5245,297
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8874,901
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9935,589
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,7945,465
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9995,592
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9794,958
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7956,087
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7655,447
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1275,672
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2555,129
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9005,531
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1695,698
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2355,117
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1545,067
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5705,325
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,3645,819
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7885,461
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8855,521
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4485,871
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5415,308
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2855,148
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5615,941
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,9875,585
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,0585,629
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7285,423
Groton, CtUsa 8,0094,977
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,5304,058
GuanareVenezuela 11,1266,914
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,3557,056
GuiriaVenezuela 10,6036,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -