Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5431,580
FarahAfghanistan 2,8821,791
FormosaArgentina 13,8808,625
ForrestAustralia 11,9027,396
FrancistownBotswana 9,1965,714
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2896,394
FloraniaBrazil 10,7616,687
FlorestaBrazil 11,0986,897
FlorianoBrazil 11,1886,952
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4358,348
FormosaBrazil 12,2637,620
FortalezaBrazil 10,6456,615
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,6078,456
FrancaBrazil 12,7317,911
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3274,553
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9884,342
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2224,488
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0284,367
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7014,164
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8564,260
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3144,545
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0604,387
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3234,551
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3254,552
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6943,538
FayaChad 5,3753,340
FamagustaCyprus 3,0271,881
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,8701,784
FarafraEgypt 4,0792,535
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,6204,735
FichtelbergGermany 2,8791,789
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1521,959
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1031,928
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2393,256
FaranahGuinea 7,7144,794
FalconaraItaly 3,3312,070
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4422,139
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3752,097
FonniItaly 3,8482,391
FrontoneItaly 3,3762,098
FrosinoneItaly 3,4902,168
FukauraJapan 5,9393,690
FukueJapan 5,9783,715
FukuiJapan 6,1193,802
FukuokaJapan 5,9923,724
FukushimaJapan 6,2143,861
FukuyamaJapan 6,0853,781
FushikiJapan 6,1033,793
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1091,311
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8705,512
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2685,759
FunchalMadeira 6,0113,735
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1436,303
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1963,229
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6711,660
FaroPortugal 5,1133,177
FerganaRussia 2,2461,395
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9894,964
FalunSweden 2,2851,420
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4652,153
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0191,255
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2133,861
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8305,487
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6225,358
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0935,029
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5394,685
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2185,107
Farmington, MoUsa 8,8905,525
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3385,181
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4095,225
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2045,719
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,8695,511
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,4895,896
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4015,842
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1845,707
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3935,215
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5955,962
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1965,093
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2395,120
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9205,543
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4545,254
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9375,554
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8226,104
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,0135,601
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2845,769
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4425,246
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,6085,970
Framingham, MaUsa 7,8594,884
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,7505,438
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7956,087
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2855,148
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,4925,277
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4755,888
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2135,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -