Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,0333,127
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,5502,827
EsquelArgentina 16,0569,977
EzeizaArgentina 14,6539,105
East SaleAustralia 13,5678,430
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8857,385
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8867,386
EssendonAustralia 13,4118,334
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,7167,902
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,9288,655
EspinosaBrazil 11,9447,422
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6134,731
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6084,727
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5684,703
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5794,710
Edson, AbCanada 7,5954,720
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6254,117
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9464,938
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4892,789
ErlianChina 4,0912,542
El CaranoColombia 11,7787,319
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,4861,545
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,2336,359
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1176,287
El ArishEgypt 3,4402,138
El TorEgypt 3,7422,325
ErfurtGermany 2,9631,841
EssenGermany 3,1711,971
EsfahanIran 2,8491,771
EilatIsrael 3,5562,210
EsashiJapan 5,8483,634
EldoretKenya 6,6484,131
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1161,936
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6883,535
EeldeNetherlands 3,0941,923
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3619,546
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,4289,587
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,4857,137
EnuguNigeria 7,0784,399
EncarnacionParaguay 13,8428,601
EvoraPortugal 4,9813,095
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,8773,031
EkimcanRussia 4,5972,856
Elat’MaRussia 945588
ElistaRussia 1,529950
ErbogacenRussia 2,8601,777
EssejRussia 2,5111,560
Ed DueimSudan 5,2803,281
El FasherSudan 5,5653,458
El GeneinaSudan 5,6933,538
El ObeidSudan 5,4363,378
El ShowakSudan 5,1353,191
En NahudSudan 5,5473,447
EdirneTurkey 2,7541,711
ErzincanTurkey 2,3551,463
ErzurumTurkey 2,2721,412
EskisehirTurkey 2,7241,693
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,2841,420
EntebbeUganda 6,7724,208
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,5002,175
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,5272,191
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Eastman, GaUsa 9,3145,788
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4364,621
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3325,178
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0575,628
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9036,154
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,4985,281
Elko, NvUsa 9,0055,596
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,9695,574
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0655,011
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1695,698
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6484,753
Erie, PaUsa 8,1795,083
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9275,548
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6655,384
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1555,689
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0345,614
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2495,126
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9175,541
Evansville, InUsa 8,8185,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -