Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2453,259
DjelfaAlgeria 4,6502,890
DavisAntarctica 14,1808,812
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8036,713
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2986,399
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6215,357
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1298,158
DhakaBangladesh 4,6892,914
D’UccleBelgium 3,3612,089
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2947,640
DiamantinoBrazil 12,6907,886
DouradosBrazil 13,3208,277
DoualaCameroon 7,2204,487
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5634,078
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6974,783
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3684,579
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0634,389
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6494,132
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3103,300
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2414,500
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6994,784
DuianChina 3,8822,412
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1351,948
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2773,279
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1526,309
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2686,381
DabaaEgypt 3,6622,276
DakhlaEgypt 4,1972,608
DijonFrance 3,5512,207
DresdenGermany 2,7891,733
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4512,144
DebrecenHungary 2,5671,595
DalatangiIceland 3,5752,222
DaltonganjIndia 4,3712,716
DarbhangaIndia 4,2322,630
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,5252,812
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,5282,814
DumkaIndia 4,4812,784
DwarkaIndia 4,0912,542
DezfulIran 2,9181,813
DublinIreland 3,8042,364
DecimomannuItaly 3,9262,440
DobbiacoItaly 3,1681,969
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6994,784
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2572,024
DagorettiKenya 6,8124,233
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7911,113
DedzaMalawi 8,2845,148
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6492,267
DashbalbarMongolia 3,8102,368
DaweiMyanmar 5,9973,726
De BiltNetherlands 3,2342,010
De KooyNetherlands 3,2091,994
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2091,994
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4059,573
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,4259,585
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4979,630
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,5149,641
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7281,695
DalbandinPakistan 3,2952,047
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1141,935
DirPakistan 2,7841,730
DroshPakistan 2,7431,705
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,9834,339
DohaQatar 3,6552,272
DorohoiRomania 2,2591,404
Dikson IslandRussia 2,0211,256
DudinkaRussia 1,9151,190
DzardzanRussia 3,3792,100
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5562,210
DakarSenegal 7,6644,763
DaruSierra Leone 7,9154,918
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0576,249
DamazinSudan 5,4553,390
DongolaSudan 4,7962,980
DamascusSyria 3,1031,928
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1021,928
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7841,730
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3371,452
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3694,579
DjerbaTunisia 4,3162,682
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5161,564
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4962,172
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,6612,275
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7411,082
DonetskUkraine 1,6431,021
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6382,261
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,0825,643
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,5605,319
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6095,971
Danville, IlUsa 8,6255,360
Darlington, ScUsa 8,9555,565
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2605,133
David City, NeUsa 8,7085,411
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5295,300
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4075,224
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,5155,913
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4975,902
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6525,377
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0726,259
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4825,271
Delphine, InUsa 8,4935,278
Denton, MdUsa 8,3555,192
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0065,597
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6035,346
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1875,709
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0845,023
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2605,133
Dickson, TnUsa 9,0225,606
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5235,296
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1425,681
Dover, DeUsa 8,3555,192
Dover, TnUsa 9,0475,622
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7266,044
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4415,245
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0054,974
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8645,508
Durham, NhUsa 7,7734,831
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7434,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -