Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8001,740
ChlefAlgeria 4,6322,878
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,3192,684
CeresArgentina 14,4278,965
ChamicalArgentina 14,7239,149
ChepesArgentina 14,8269,213
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,0539,976
ConcordiaArgentina 14,3208,898
CórdobaArgentina 14,6869,126
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,6919,129
CorrientesArgentina 14,0248,715
CairnsAustralia 11,5657,187
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4378,350
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6336,607
CedunaAustralia 12,3107,650
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4747,752
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6177,219
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9098,022
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1446,925
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2198,214
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0017,458
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8763,030
CharnocksBarbados 10,2136,347
CotonouBenin 7,3514,568
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3867,697
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6367,852
CabroboBrazil 11,1356,920
CaceresBrazil 12,9168,026
CaetiteBrazil 11,8467,362
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,8106,717
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,1458,169
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3418,290
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,8227,968
Campos SalesBrazil 11,0556,870
CanavieirasBrazil 11,7817,321
CaparaoBrazil 12,4007,706
CapinopolisBrazil 12,6867,883
CaratingaBrazil 12,3517,675
CaravelasBrazil 11,9907,451
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,9347,416
CarolinaBrazil 11,5037,148
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2688,245
CataguasesBrazil 12,5297,786
CatalaoBrazil 12,5447,795
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8758,001
CaxiasBrazil 11,0296,853
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,7308,532
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6356,609
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,5787,816
ChapecoBrazil 13,6328,471
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,4867,759
CipoBrazil 11,3287,039
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,6957,267
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3567,678
CordeiroBrazil 12,5697,810
CorrentinaBrazil 11,9197,407
CorumbaBrazil 13,1878,195
CoximBrazil 12,9748,062
CrateusBrazil 10,8996,773
CuiabaBrazil 12,7787,941
CuritibaBrazil 13,2828,253
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8544,881
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8063,608
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2363,254
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2223,245
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9703,710
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7683,584
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2263,869
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2304,493
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1144,420
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1584,448
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1534,445
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9734,955
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1754,459
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2373,875
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,9494,318
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,5034,041
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7784,212
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8313,624
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0853,160
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4614,636
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5514,692
Comox, BcCanada 8,0424,997
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2433,880
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0083,733
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7294,803
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0314,991
ChicoChile 16,35710,165
ChillanChile 15,5969,691
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6719,738
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6879,127
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,37010,172
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4119,576
ChangchunChina 4,8533,016
ChangduChina 4,2942,669
ChangshaChina 5,4303,374
ChengduChina 4,7082,926
ChongqingChina 4,9593,082
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3667,063
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,1361,949
CamagueyCuba 10,2286,356
CasablancaCuba 10,2126,346
ChebCzech Republic 2,9351,824
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6221,630
CabreraDominican Republic 10,0686,256
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1786,325
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1316,296
CanarEcuador 12,7237,906
CairoEgypt 3,6312,256
CaenFrance 3,7452,327
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7792,348
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6266,603
CocobeachGabon 7,5294,679
CologneGermany 3,1981,987
ChiosGreece 3,0691,907
CorfuGreece 3,2852,042
ConakryGuinea 7,9234,923
CatacamasHonduras 11,2056,963
CholutecaHonduras 11,4147,093
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,3903,349
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5852,849
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5852,849
ChahbaharIran 3,6502,268
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9372,446
ClonesIreland 3,8102,367
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8792,411
CorkIreland 4,0242,501
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0282,503
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9302,442
CameriItaly 3,4632,152
CampobassoItaly 3,4182,124
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8352,383
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9152,433
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9242,438
Cape MeleItaly 3,6092,243
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5092,180
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7382,323
CerviaItaly 3,3472,080
CiampinoItaly 3,5182,186
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4432,139
Cisa PassItaly 3,4672,154
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5432,202
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1861,980
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8022,362
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,4942,172
ChibaJapan 6,3793,964
ChichibuJapan 6,2873,907
ChichijimaJapan 7,2534,507
ChoshiJapan 6,4103,983
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0341,885
ChilekaMalawi 8,4185,231
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2625,134
ChitipaMalawi 7,8054,850
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2456,367
ComitanMexico 11,2667,001
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,6365,988
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9192,435
ChoirMongolia 3,6622,276
CasablancaMorocco 5,3863,347
ChindeMozambique 8,7045,409
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7743,588
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,5009,632
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4609,607
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4589,605
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4519,601
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2729,490
CondegaNicaragua 11,3827,073
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2583,889
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7723,587
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,4723,400
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6283,497
ChhorPakistan 3,7642,339
ChitralPakistan 2,7151,687
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,6068,455
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5828,440
CajamarcaPeru 13,1638,180
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0408,103
ChiclayoPeru 13,1918,197
ChimbotePeru 13,3668,306
CuzcoPeru 13,4688,369
CzestochowaPoland 2,4941,550
CoimbraPortugal 4,8783,031
CalafatRomania 2,7571,713
CeahlauRomania 2,3521,461
ClujRomania 2,5051,557
ConstantaRomania 2,4281,509
CraiovaRomania 2,6791,665
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8201,752
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,450901
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8902,417
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2133,239
Cape UelenRussia 5,6943,538
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,3453,321
CaraRussia 3,5852,228
Cerdyn’Russia 272169
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5992,858
ChitaRussia 3,5912,232
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5962,234
CokurdahRussia 4,1592,584
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,9362,446
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8066,715
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,1063,173
CaceresSpain 4,8152,992
CadizSpain 5,0543,141
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7122,928
CordobaSpain 4,8603,020
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0333,749
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,0143,737
ChanthaburiThailand 6,3333,935
Chiang MaiThailand 5,5713,462
Chiang RaiThailand 5,5003,418
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,2043,855
ChumphonThailand 6,4033,979
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8971,800
CorumTurkey 2,4531,524
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,1651,346
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3831,481
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7702,343
CernovcyUkraine 2,2571,403
ChernigovUkraine 1,7441,084
CarrascoUruguay 14,5059,014
ColoniaUruguay 14,5769,058
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,0236,229
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9745,577
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,3555,192
Camden, ScUsa 9,0405,618
Canton, NyUsa 7,7144,793
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5175,293
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7185,418
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2834,526
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Casper, WyUsa 8,6845,396
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3445,185
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3175,168
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7665,447
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4325,240
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,1225,669
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,1215,668
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,6075,349
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9125,538
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,5285,300
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2545,129
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,0675,634
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6464,751
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,7274,802
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,9305,549
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0445,620
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8545,502
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4315,239
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4145,228
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1215,668
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3475,187
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7645,446
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6315,363
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6165,354
Circleville, OhUsa 8,5225,295
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6915,400
Clark, SdUsa 8,3215,171
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3425,805
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,9145,539
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3425,805
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3005,158
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4665,261
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9594,324
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3325,178
College Park, MdUsa 8,3895,213
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1085,660
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8605,505
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0495,623
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6455,372
Columbus, InUsa 8,6755,391
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1205,667
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4785,268
Conception, MoUsa 8,7985,467
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9035,532
Conway, ArUsa 9,2615,755
Conway, ScUsa 8,9715,575
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9154,919
Corning, ArUsa 9,1295,673
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7464,813
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,1726,321
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6826,016
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9984,970
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6155,353
Covington, LaUsa 9,6335,986
Covington, TnUsa 9,1035,656
Crete, NeUsa 8,7335,427
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4015,221
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6881,049
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6881,049
CaracasVenezuela 10,8406,736
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9056,777
CoroVenezuela 10,8836,763
ChipataZambia 8,2395,120
ChomaZambia 8,7375,429
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9605,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -