Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7141,687
BustAfghanistan 3,0021,865
BatnaAlgeria 4,3812,723
BecharAlgeria 5,2473,261
BejaiaAlgeria 4,3722,717
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,3623,332
BiskraAlgeria 4,4972,794
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0393,131
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,58910,308
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,48110,241
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,49810,252
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,7969,816
ByrdAntarctica 17,55910,911
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1939,441
BarilocheArgentina 15,9189,892
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,6309,091
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7857,945
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9598,053
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3666,442
BrestBelarus 2,1471,334
BrusselsBelgium 3,3612,089
Belize CityBelize 11,0096,841
BeninBenin 7,3514,568
BohiconBenin 7,2874,528
BermudaBermuda 8,5705,325
BageBrazil 14,0918,757
BambuiBrazil 12,5957,827
BarbacenaBrazil 12,5797,817
BarbalhaBrazil 11,0216,848
BarcelosBrazil 11,7677,312
BarraBrazil 11,6027,210
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2016,960
BarreirasBrazil 11,8107,339
BelémBrazil 11,0046,838
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4687,748
BelterraBrazil 11,4877,138
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4727,129
Bom JesusBrazil 13,6418,477
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,8217,346
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3217,656
BrevesBrazil 11,1426,924
BurgasBulgaria 2,6341,637
BurundiBurundi 7,2224,488
BatouriCameroon 6,9614,326
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2464,503
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0795,020
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2203,865
Banff, AbCanada 7,8554,881
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6724,767
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3003,915
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9364,931
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6294,741
Blue River, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7014,785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6064,727
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8244,862
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8154,856
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2263,248
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1654,453
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8753,651
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7914,220
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,0103,735
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,31010,135
BeijingChina 4,6342,879
BarranquillaColombia 11,1716,942
Benito SalasColombia 11,9977,455
BogotáColombia 11,7687,313
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7401,703
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6174,112
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1794,461
BaniDominican Republic 10,2256,354
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,2676,380
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1456,304
BahariyaEgypt 3,9132,431
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7492,330
BiarritzFrance 4,2182,621
BordeauxFrance 4,0662,527
BrestFrance 4,0252,501
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8559,231
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8539,230
BitamGabon 7,3334,557
BanjulGambia 7,7304,804
BerlinGermany 2,7391,702
BrockenGermany 2,9351,824
BokeGuinea 7,8634,886
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8204,860
BudapestHungary 2,7171,688
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,7111,684
BangaloreIndia 5,3163,304
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9263,061
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8313,002
BikanerIndia 3,5872,229
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4585,256
BabolsarIran 2,3761,477
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4182,124
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3311,449
Bandar LengehIran 3,4982,174
BirjandIran 2,7991,740
BushehrIran 3,2512,020
BaghdadIraq 2,8931,798
BasraIraq 3,1131,935
BelmulletIreland 3,9612,461
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9162,433
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,3332,071
BergamoItaly 3,3922,108
BolognaItaly 3,3822,102
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2402,013
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5112,182
BrindisiItaly 3,3052,054
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4594,635
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6154,732
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,7601,094
BeirutLebanon 3,0991,926
BenghaziLibya 3,9462,452
BirzaiLithuania 1,8921,176
BitolaMacedonia 3,0841,917
BlantyreMalawi 8,4185,231
BvumbweMalawi 8,4415,245
BintuluMalaysia 7,8174,858
BamakoMali 7,3124,544
Bko-SMali 7,3184,547
BougounMali 7,3984,597
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3543,948
BaitagMongolia 2,7051,681
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6311,635
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3662,092
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,9432,450
BayandelgerMongolia 3,9582,459
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2402,014
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,7982,360
BulganMongolia 3,2262,004
BhamawMyanmar 4,9473,074
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4949,628
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3559,541
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4287,101
BilmaNiger 5,6043,483
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4734,022
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3991,491
BergenNorway 2,8391,764
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,8381,764
BjornoyaNorway 2,4031,493
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3181,440
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4051,494
BadinPakistan 3,8402,386
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3782,099
BalakotPakistan 2,9161,812
BarkhanPakistan 3,2902,045
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5737,192
BascoPhilippines 6,6704,145
BialystokPoland 2,1241,320
BejaPortugal 5,0243,122
BragancaPortugal 4,6532,891
BistritaRomania 2,4241,506
BucharestRomania 2,5411,579
BajkitRussia 2,2461,396
BarabinskRussia 1,375855
BarnaulRussia 1,7711,100
BerezovoRussia 817508
BiserRussia 167104
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5002,796
BogdarinRussia 3,4632,152
BogucanyRussia 2,3821,480
BomnakRussia 4,2752,656
BorRussia 1,9131,189
BorzjaRussia 3,8762,409
BratskRussia 2,7041,680
BelgradeSerbia 2,8311,759
BoSierra Leone 7,9704,953
BontheSierra Leone 8,0525,003
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7801,727
BerberaSomalia 5,3693,337
BusanSouth Korea 5,7833,594
BadajozSpain 4,8923,040
BarcelonaSpain 4,1742,594
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4262,751
BabanusaSudan 5,7123,550
BaselSwitzerland 3,3842,103
BernSwitzerland 3,4332,133
BangkokThailand 6,1473,820
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,1303,809
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,7223,556
BizerteTunisia 4,0542,519
BalikesirTurkey 2,8671,782
BursaTurkey 2,7591,715
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3051,433
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7492,329
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,7292,317
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,7292,317
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6052,240
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7202,312
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6202,249
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6215,979
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7966,087
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,3605,195
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4133,364
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4143,365
Batesville, MsUsa 9,3155,788
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7246,043
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8825,519
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6525,377
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8734,892
Beeville, TxUsa 10,1106,282
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3445,806
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4053,980
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7104,791
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9423,693
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3273,932
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1685,076
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3925,215
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0284,989
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2685,759
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4035,843
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1785,082
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,6875,398
Blackville, ScUsa 9,1165,665
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1225,047
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4835,893
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0705,015
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9816,202
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7045,409
Booneville, MsUsa 9,2055,720
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1065,037
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8384,870
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1245,048
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8855,521
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8105,475
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8886,145
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0344,992
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2525,750
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,8315,487
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9924,966
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3855,211
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,5275,920
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3716,445
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8516,121
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,4995,281
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3975,218
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0454,999
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6986,027
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7305,425
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6235,359
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7044,787
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7165,416
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3371,452
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7696,692
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0016,836
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0375,616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0525,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -