Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Perm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Perm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Perm with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4493,386
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4822,785
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4782,782
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2032,612
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,6259,088
AzulArgentina 14,8929,254
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8227,968
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8187,344
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5427,172
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4567,119
AmberleyAustralia 12,9568,051
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1101,311
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2331,388
AimoresBrazil 12,2587,617
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,4427,110
AltamiraBrazil 11,3857,075
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,0817,507
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,7737,937
ApodiBrazil 10,7766,696
AracajuBrazil 11,2266,976
AracuaiBrazil 12,0767,504
AragarcasBrazil 12,5857,820
AraxaBrazil 12,6127,837
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,9936,831
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9543,700
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,7764,210
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0212,499
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5644,701
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7884,840
AbecheChad 5,7223,556
AntofagastaChile 14,3328,906
AricaChile 13,8468,604
AltaiChina 2,3931,487
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3227,657
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2447,609
AraucaColombia 11,3697,065
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,1066,280
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,0926,271
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2236,353
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5832,227
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6152,246
AswanEgypt 4,2122,617
AsyutEgypt 3,9602,461
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4787,132
AsmaraEritrea 4,9593,081
AssabEritrea 5,1193,181
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6463,508
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7302,318
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,5059,014
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8326,731
AccraGhana 7,5574,696
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8591,777
AthensGreece 3,2272,005
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2492,019
AasiaatGreenland 4,8232,997
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5332,817
AputiteqGreenland 4,2052,613
AkureyriIceland 3,7512,331
AgraIndia 3,8252,377
AhmedabadIndia 4,0972,546
AkolaIndia 4,4732,780
AllahabadIndia 4,1372,571
AmritsarIndia 3,2522,021
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3115,786
AbadanIran 3,1281,944
ArakIran 2,7001,678
AlbengaItaly 3,6052,240
AlgheroItaly 3,8612,400
AmendolaItaly 3,3602,088
AnconaItaly 3,3222,064
ArezzoItaly 3,4312,132
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7934,843
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7544,818
AbashiriJapan 5,8943,662
AburatsuJapan 6,2263,869
AikawaJapan 6,0653,769
AjiroJapan 6,3703,958
AkitaJapan 6,0263,745
AkuneJapan 6,1163,800
AomoriJapan 5,9713,710
AsahikawaJapan 5,8133,612
AsosanJapan 6,0933,786
AmmanJordan 3,2682,031
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,1781,354
AinaziLatvia 1,8631,158
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1095,039
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1185,045
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5735,327
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8434,874
AtarMauritania 6,8694,268
AgalegaMauritius 7,5994,722
AcapulcoMexico 11,4187,095
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0381,888
AltaiMongolia 2,9611,840
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3552,085
AgadirMorocco 5,7753,588
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2342,010
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,4029,571
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3119,514
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2039,447
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0769,369
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,4369,592
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0649,361
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0519,353
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0509,352
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0509,352
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0509,352
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0509,352
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5417,172
AgadezNiger 6,0233,743
AsuncionParaguay 13,7618,551
ArequipaPeru 13,7198,525
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8444,253
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,32410,144
AradRomania 2,6791,665
AjanRussia 4,6292,876
AldanRussia 3,8612,399
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,000622
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,258782
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2323,251
AnadyrRussia 5,5063,422
ArkhangelskRussia 1,106687
ArmavirRussia 1,7731,102
AstrakhanRussia 1,412877
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,6968,511
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,6302,877
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5932,854
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5602,834
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7962,980
Abu HamedSudan 4,6612,897
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3613,331
AqiqSudan 4,6582,895
ArbaatSudan 4,5192,808
AromaSudan 4,9713,089
AtbaraSudan 4,8353,005
Abu KamalSyria 2,8551,774
AleppoSyria 2,7951,737
AranyaprathetThailand 6,2463,882
AtakpameTogo 7,2964,534
AdanaTurkey 2,7871,732
AfyonTurkey 2,8221,754
AnkaraTurkey 2,6011,616
AntalyaTurkey 2,9921,859
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2331,388
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,3742,096
AberporthUk 3,7902,355
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7432,326
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1351,326
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9711,225
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7302,318
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7302,318
ArtigasUruguay 14,1528,794
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,2875,771
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2805,145
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3475,187
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7176,038
Ada, MnUsa 8,0865,025
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3035,160
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0735,638
Akron, OhUsa 8,3395,182
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2775,765
Albany, GaUsa 9,3475,808
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8994,908
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3715,202
Albion, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5515,935
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4295,238
Algona, IaUsa 8,4545,254
Alice, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1685,076
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Alma, MiUsa 8,2285,113
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9724,954
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0146,223
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4495,872
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9464,938
Amite, LaUsa 9,6776,013
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5774,087
Anderson, InUsa 8,5705,325
Anderson, ScUsa 9,0025,594
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1175,044
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3035,160
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4314,618
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,6175,976
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8016,090
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,9425,557
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9614,947
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4395,244
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8485,498
Athens, GaUsa 9,1215,668
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,1875,709
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2585,132
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4484,007
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1385,678
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2945,154
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Austin, TxUsa 9,9046,154
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7411,082
AndizanUzbekistan 2,2301,386
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0496,866
AdenYemen 5,1053,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -